Algerie-Dz.Com - Info algerie-dz.com

algerie-dz.com receives about 6,050 unique visitors and 45,980 (7.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $48.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $35,678.39. According to Alexa Traffic Rank algerie-dz.com is ranked number 74,449 in the world and 0.00121% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Roubaix, B4, France and links to network IP address 94.23.248.107.

About - algerie-dz.com

How popular is algerie-dz.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
181,500
Daily Pageviews:
45,980 (7.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
74,449 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00121% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Algeria 57.4%8.3%1066
France 12.7%8.2%13481
Pakistan 11.2%26.4%7005
Austria 6.6%53.5%2756
Tunisia 3.7%0.5%6039
United States 2.0%2.0%352427

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
algerie-dz.com
100.00%100.00%8.6

Competitive Data

SEMrush algerie-dz.com
Domain:
  algerie-dz.com
Rank:
  3,799,791
Organic Keywords:
  388
Organic Traffic:
  22
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
243
Total Backlinks:
  2,125
Follow Links:
  1,842
Nofollow Links:
  283
Referring Domains:
  370
Referring IPs:
  340

How socially engaged is algerie-dz.com?

Facebook:
  296
Google +:
  1
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much algerie-dz.com can earn?

Website Value:
$35,678.39
Daily Revenue:
$48.40
Monthly Revenue:
$1,452.00
Yearly Revenue:
$17,666.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is algerie-dz.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
94.23.248.107
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Roubaix
B4
France
 

Other sites hosted on 94.23.248.107

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does algerie-dz.com load?

Average Load Time:
(937 ms) 78 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

OK renders only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
En poursuivant…es d’intérêts. renders only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
RENCONTRES and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
L’Algérie doit…présidentielle and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
mercredi 30 décembre 2015 and 22 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
L’un des outil…andidats (...) and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Des milliers d…née au Mexique and 19 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Divertis***t and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Copyright © 2003-2015 and 44 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/cookieconsent2/1.0.9/cookieconsent.min.js
http://www.google.fr/coop/cse/brand?form=cse-search-box&lang=fr
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.algerie-dz.com/typographie.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input type="submit" name="sa"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.algerie-dz.com/">ACCUEIL</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="article20085.html">Le pétrole à 3…pour l’Algérie</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="article20085.html" class="style2">L’année 2016 s…séché en (...)</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgcp" class="abgcp">Choisir sa pub</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="article20086.html">L’Arabie Saoud…rrain de Daech</a> and 19 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.alg…rubrique1.html" class="lhdr">Algérie</a> and 38 others are close to other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.algerie-dz.com/IMG/algerie-dz.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.algerie-dz.com/typographie.css (expiration not specified)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 14.2KiB (22% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/5171746271700867932 could save 11.7KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.google.com/cse/static/fr/google_custom_search_watermark.gif could save 1.4KiB (67% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.algerie-dz.com/IMG/algerie-dz.gif could save 1.1KiB (14% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20160223/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 6***B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20160223/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 544B (2% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Algérie/Actualité et médias

What sites are related to algerie-dz.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 26 Feb 2016 22:05:39 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.20 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.20 OpenSSL/0.9.8o
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.13-pl1-gentoo
Vary: Cookie,Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Composed-By: SPIP 1.9.2e @ www.spip.net + sitemap(0.1.1)
X-Spip-Cache: 3600
Last-Modified: Fri, 26 Feb 2016 21:24:36 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.algerie-dz.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns381143.ip-94-23-248.eu
Rname postmaster.algerie-dz.com
Serial Number 2014092215
Refresh 21600
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
A 94.23.248.107 3594
NS ns381143.ip-94-23-248.eu 3594
NS sdns2.ovh.net 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-01-27
Domain Age:
12 years 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gandi.net...
Domain Name: algerie-dz.com
Registry Domain ID: 110714120_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2016-01-14T23:45:04Z
Creation Date: 2004-01-27T16:05:58Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-01-27T21:05:58Z
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Nassim A.
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: Obfuscated whois Gandi-63-65 boulevard Massena
Registrant City: Obfuscated whois Gandi-Paris
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 75013
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.170377***
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +33.143730576
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Nassim A.
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: Obfuscated whois Gandi-63-65 boulevard Massena
Admin City: Obfuscated whois Gandi-Paris
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 75013
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.170377***
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +33.143730576
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Nassim A.
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: Obfuscated whois Gandi-63-65 boulevard Massena
Tech City: Obfuscated whois Gandi-Paris
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 75013
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.170377***
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +33.143730576
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS381143.IP-94-23-248.EU
Name Server: SDNS2.OVH.NET
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-02-26T22:04:04Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/epp

Reseller Email:
Reseller URL:

Personal data access and use are governed by French law, any use for the purpose of unsolicited mass commercial advertising as well as any mass or automated inquiries (for any intent other than the registration or modification of a domain name) are strictly forbidden. Copy of whole or part of our database without Gandi's endor***t is strictly forbidden. <br />
A dispute over the ownership of a domain name may be subject to the alternate procedure established by the Registry in question or brought before the courts. <br />
For additional information, please contact us via the following form:<br />
https://www.gandi.net/support/contacter/mail/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ALGERIE-DZ.COM
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 81
Whois Server: whois.gandi.net
Referral URL: http://www.gandi.net
Name Server: NS381143.IP-94-23-248.EU
Name Server: SDNS2.OVH.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 14-jan-2016
Creation Date: 27-jan-2004
Expiration Date: 27-jan-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 26 Feb 2016 22:03:55 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 283 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

uk1online89e.info
1 secs
bricknerd.com
17 secs
ajanskamu.net
23 secs
asiltube.com
1 min
robotfx.com
1 min
emview.ru
1 min
x***.pro
1 min
thenewsindia.net
1 min
srchmgrc.com
1 min
varma-prince.blogspot.in
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
algerie-dz.com widget